Wednesday | Main Stage Performances
 

Choirs - Mixed - Symphony Hall

  • Wednesday 6 July
  • Symphony Hall
  • Music Mentors: Adey Grummet
  • Time limit per group: 12mins

Audience tickets on sale.

Book Now »
  • Choirs - Mixed - Symphony Hall

  • Session 1: 10:30 - 13:30
    Feedback: 13:00 - 13:30

    Session 2: 14:30 - 16:45
    Feedback: 16:15 - 16:45

    Session 3: 17:15 - 19:30
    Feedback: 19:00 - 19:30
Performing Groups:

Academi Berfformio Caerdydd (ABC) All Saints Choir Beauregard Youth Choir Carmarthenshire Secondary Schools Choir Croesyceiliog School Senior Choir East Herrington Primary Academy Got 2 Sing Youth Choir Hatcham College Vocal Consort Hemel Hempstead School Chamber Choir Huddersfield New College Choir Humphry Davy School Cambiata King Alfred Jazz School Choir Luton Youth Cantores Northamptonshire County Youth Choir NSG Madrigalis Priory School Choir St Hugh's School Chamber Choir St Mary's RC Primary school choir St Peter's and Clifton Primary Choir St Cecilia Singers The Blue Coat School Senior Choir Thomas Telford School Choir Twrw Tawe Warwickshire County Choristers

Ensembles - CBSO Centre

  • Wednesday 6 July
  • CBSO Centre
  • Music Mentors: Sarah Watts & Neil Valentine
  • Time limit per group: 12mins

Audience tickets on sale.

Book Now »
  • Ensembles - CBSO Centre

  • Session 1: 10:15 - 13:30
    Feedback: 12:50 - 13:30

    Session 2: 14:30 - 16:45
    Feedback: 16:15 - 16:45

    Session 3: 17:15 - 19:30
    Feedback: 19:00 - 19:30
Performing Groups:

Bitesize Ensemble Blaenau Gwent Music Centre Guitar Ensemble Bolton School Saxophone Choir Brighouse High Guitar Ensemble Cardiff County and The Vale of Glamorgan Advanced Percussion Ensemble Ealing Percussion Academy Greater Gwent Percussion Ensemble Harlequin Brass High Wycombe Music Centre Saxophone Choir Hinde House Secondary Phase "New Arrivals Samba" Honley Hi Fidelity Junior Prime Brass Pitch Slapped Rubik's Cube Sponnaissance The Fairlands Middle School Brass Ensemble The Grammatones The Rebel Clefs Wakefield Youth Percussion Ensemble Welcombe Hills Wired


Top

Events CalendarSection >

September 2016
October 2016
Sat 08 October
Frequencies, Bristol
Mon 10 October
Aldeburgh Primary Prom
Wed 12 October
London Primary Prom
Sat 22 October
Frequencies, Manchester
Mon 24 October
Frequencies, Newcastle
November 2016
Mon 14 November
Music for Youth Proms
Tue 15 November
Music for Youth Proms

Twitter Feed MFY Twitter >